AWARDS 2015/2016

 

CanSkater of the year: Jenisha Feyi

CanSkate Champion - Katelyn Bruvall

CanSkate Champion – Katelyn Bruvall

CanSkate Champion - Mikalah Boe

CanSkate Champion – Mikalah Boe

Junior Academy Skaters

Junior Academy Skaters

Performance Award Junior - Ellie Doherty

Performance Award Junior – Ellie Doherty

Most Artistic Junior - Mackenzie Priemus

Most Artistic Junior – Mackenzie Priemus

Most Improved Junior - Sopie Hodgson

Most Improved Junior – Sopie Hodgson

Most Improved Stroking Junior - Grace Aussem

Most Improved Stroking Junior – Grace Aussem

Most Improved Stroking Intermediate - Devin Guy

Most Improved Stroking Intermediate – Devin Guy

Hardest Working Intermediate - Tess Thompson

Hardest Working Intermediate – Tess Thompson

Most Artistic Intermediate - Mirissa Burrows

Most Artistic Intermediate – Mirissa Burrows

Intermediate Skaters

Intermediate Skaters

Senior Skaters

Senior Skaters

Most Artistic Senior - Kiara Collinge & Taylor Savard

Most Artistic Senior – Kiara Collinge & Taylor Savard

Most Improved Stroking Senior - Jakub Pesik & Maly Pohar (missing from photo)

Most Improved Stroking Senior – Jakub Pesik & Maly Pohar (missing from photo)

Most Improved Senior - Raquel Thompson & Aspen Sutherland (missing from photo)

Most Improved Senior – Raquel Thompson & Aspen Sutherland (missing from photo)

Most Sportsmanlike Senior - Mya Henson (Voted by Senior Skaters)

Most Sportsmanlike Senior – Mya Henson (Voted by Senior Skaters)

Most Improved Ice Dancer - Kaylee Huynh

Most Improved Ice Dancer – Kaylee Huynh

Most Dedicated Senior Skater - Emma Audet

Most Dedicated Senior Skater – Emma Audet

Special O Skaters

Special O Skaters

Performance Award Special O - Matt MacDonald

Performance Award Special O – Matt MacDonald

Most Improved Special O - Kari Trott

Most Improved Special O – Kari Trott

Most Improved Stroking Special O - Jamie Amos

Most Improved Stroking Special O – Jamie Amos

Achievement Award Special O - Kim Giesbrecht

Achievement Award Special O – Kim Giesbrecht

President's Award - Lenora Milliken

President’s Award – Lenora Milliken

Grade 12 Graduating Skaters - Kelly White, Maggie Messer,Frances Wilson & Mike Loudon (Megan DeVries missing from photo)

Grade 12 Graduating Skaters – Kelly White, Maggie Messer,Frances Wilson & Mike Loudon (Megan DeVries missing from photo)

Coaches: Mike Doucette, Shannon White, Michelle Shiner (Jean Leshures missing from photo)

Coaches: Mike Doucette, Shannon White, & Michelle Shiner (Jean Leshures missing from photo)

President Eleanor Bone and Shannon White

President Eleanor Bone and Shannon White

 President Eleanor Bone and Mike Doucette

President Eleanor Bone and Mike Doucette

Office Administrator Lorie Engstrom and President Eleanor Bone

Office Administrator Lorie Engstrom and President Eleanor Bone

MASC Executive

MASC Executive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Random Photos – Awards 2015/2016

 

 

 

 

[huge_it_gallery id=”7″]